Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3577,057
ChlefAlgeria 7,0644,390
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4714,642
CeresArgentina 7,7844,837
ChamicalArgentina 7,7334,806
ChepesArgentina 7,8324,867
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3915,836
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0475,001
CórdobaArgentina 7,8814,898
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8914,904
CorrientesArgentina 7,6194,734
CairnsAustralia 14,9039,261
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5669,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01311,194
CedunaAustralia 16,80010,440
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,588
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5979,692
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7089,761
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0199,333
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02010,577
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2888,257
CharnocksBarbados 3,4842,165
CotonouBenin 9,0055,596
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7464,813
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8954,906
CabroboBrazil 6,7304,182
CaceresBrazil 6,4684,019
CaetiteBrazil 7,0254,365
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8534,258
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0434,377
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5034,662
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6864,776
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5254,055
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3964,596
CaparaoBrazil 7,6724,767
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0934,407
CaratingaBrazil 7,5894,716
CaravelasBrazil 7,5664,701
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9594,325
CarolinaBrazil 6,1103,797
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6794,772
CataguasesBrazil 7,7084,790
CatalaoBrazil 7,1244,427
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3634,576
CaxiasBrazil 6,1393,815
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0695,014
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7534,196
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6954,782
ChapecoBrazil 7,8044,850
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1223,804
CipoBrazil 7,0114,357
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0923,786
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4454,626
CordeiroBrazil 7,7874,839
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8444,253
CorumbaBrazil 6,7894,219
CoximBrazil 6,8384,249
CrateusBrazil 6,3443,943
CuiabaBrazil 6,4804,027
CuritibaBrazil 7,7744,831
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9681,844
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4452,141
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5232,189
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7131,686
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9552,458
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1402,572
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5511,585
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1711,970
Chapais, QcCanada 1,425885
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6491,025
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7521,089
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7551,090
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7402,324
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6391,019
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9131,810
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7911,113
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1841,357
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5091,559
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2422,636
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7112,306
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8761,787
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,198745
Comox, BcCanada 3,6972,297
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6122,244
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9401,827
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8361,762
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0461,893
ChicoChile 9,4285,859
ChillanChile 8,3225,172
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3325,178
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3354,558
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3065,783
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1545,067
ChangchunChina 10,5536,558
ChangduChina 12,3487,673
ChangshaChina 12,5307,786
ChengduChina 12,3827,694
ChongqingChina 12,4917,762
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4302,132
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5384,684
CamagueyCuba 1,8481,148
CasablancaCuba 1,6301,013
ChebCzech Republic 7,1144,421
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8354,247
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2921,424
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3301,448
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3361,452
CanarEcuador 4,4912,791
CairoEgypt 9,7186,039
CaenFrance 6,3163,925
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5654,080
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6812,909
CocobeachGabon 10,0026,216
CologneGermany 6,7264,180
ChiosGreece 8,7485,436
CorfuGreece 8,2385,119
ConakryGuinea 7,3854,589
CatacamasHonduras 2,5881,608
CholutecaHonduras 2,7851,731
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0418,725
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9668,058
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9668,058
ChahbaharIran 11,9457,423
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6053,483
ClonesIreland 5,7063,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6283,497
CorkIreland 5,6843,532
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6863,533
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4854,651
CameriItaly 7,1104,418
CampobassoItaly 7,7504,816
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4934,656
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5264,677
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4124,606
Cape MeleItaly 7,1594,449
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8884,902
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0324,991
CerviaItaly 7,4304,617
CiampinoItaly 7,5904,717
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3224,550
Cisa PassItaly 7,2544,507
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5244,676
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2884,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0865,025
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0805,021
ChibaJapan 10,8176,722
ChichibuJapan 10,8286,729
ChichijimaJapan 11,5067,150
ChoshiJapan 10,7686,691
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7116,035
ChilekaMalawi 13,3458,293
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1198,152
ChitipaMalawi 12,8037,956
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5241,569
ComitanMexico 2,6261,632
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5787,816
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3426,427
ChoirMongolia 10,6036,589
CasablancaMorocco 6,4764,024
ChindeMozambique 13,6588,487
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2158,834
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1968,822
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8658,616
CondegaNicaragua 2,7651,718
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7589,171
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5877,200
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0956,894
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2586,996
ChhorPakistan 12,3497,674
ChitralPakistan 11,3677,063
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5654,701
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2444,501
CajamarcaPeru 5,0023,108
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9023,046
ChiclayoPeru 4,9573,081
ChimbotePeru 5,2243,246
CuzcoPeru 5,7863,596
CzestochowaPoland 7,4804,648
CoimbraPortugal 6,1063,794
CalafatRomania 8,1505,065
CeahlauRomania 8,1325,053
ClujRomania 8,0054,974
ConstantaRomania 8,4925,277
CraiovaRomania 8,1885,088
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1674,454
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0124,979
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2264,490
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4534,010
Cape UelenRussia 6,1623,829
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7496,058
CaraRussia 9,3305,798
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4355,242
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9544,322
ChitaRussia 9,9326,172
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9236,166
CokurdahRussia 7,3454,564
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2145,726
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0038,080
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7236,664
CaceresSpain 6,3003,915
CadizSpain 6,4414,002
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5124,046
CordobaSpain 6,4944,035
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6709,116
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0478,729
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4028,949
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7278,530
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5938,447
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3258,901
ChumphonThailand 14,6469,101
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6405,369
CorumTurkey 9,1495,685
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7396,673
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9896,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0373,751
CernovcyUkraine 8,0384,995
ChernigovUkraine 8,1205,046
CarrascoUruguay 8,4805,270
ColoniaUruguay 8,3865,211
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7421,704
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 716445
Cambridge, MdUsa 466290
Camden, ScUsa 421262
Canton, NyUsa 950591
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,462908
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 571355
Caribou, MeUsa 1,473915
Carlinville, IlUsa 780485
Casper, WyUsa 2,2131,375
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5422,201
Chambersburg, PaUsa 383238
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 273170
Charles City, IaUsa 1,160721
Charleston (city), ScUsa 559347
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 552343
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7748
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 286178
Charlottesville, VaUsa 237147
Chaska, MnUsa 1,300808
Chattanooga, TnUsa 476296
Chazy, NyUsa 1,049652
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,003623
Cheraw, ScUsa 361224
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8211,132
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0621,281
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 720448
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 743462
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5162,185
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 366227
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0841,295
Cincinnati, KyUsa 340211
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 333207
Circleville, OhUsa 257160
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,244773
Clark, SdUsa 1,6161,004
Clarksdale, MsUsa 984612
Clarksville, TnUsa 527327
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9551,215
Cleveland, OhioUsa 409254
Clinton, IaUsa 891553
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1513,823
Coldwater, MiUsa 574357
College Park, MdUsa 388241
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0571,278
Columbia, MoUsa 975606
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 426265
Columbus, GaUsa 447278
Columbus, InUsa 447278
Columbus, KsUsa 1,229763
Columbus, OhioUsa 290180
Conception, MoUsa 1,225761
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,447899
Conway, ArUsa 1,021635
Conway, ScUsa 462287
Cooperstown, NyUsa 777483
Corning, ArUsa 901560
Cornwall, VtUsa 970603
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8891,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,533953
Cortland, NyUsa 677421
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5662,216
Covington, LaUsa 1,110690
Covington, TnUsa 814506
Crete, NeUsa 1,409875
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3411,454
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2096,344
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2096,344
CaracasVenezuela 3,3502,082
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7382,323
CoroVenezuela 3,1451,955
ChipataZambia 12,9988,077
ChomaZambia 12,7237,906
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4188,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -