Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9436,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4798,997
ParanaArgentina 8,0264,988
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9054,912
PehuajoArgentina 8,4255,236
PergaminoArgentina 8,2485,125
PigeArgentina 8,6005,344
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9274,926
PosadasArgentina 7,7044,788
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4964,658
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9364,931
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4975,280
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32811,389
Port HedlandAustralia 17,30110,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7992,982
ParakouBenin 8,8245,484
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9894,343
ParacatuBrazil 7,0864,403
ParanaBrazil 6,5854,092
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8184,858
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1174,423
ParintinsBrazil 5,1483,199
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0863,782
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9284,927
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2384,498
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5774,087
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8824,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2854,527
PeixeBrazil 6,4984,038
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7314,183
PicosBrazil 6,4594,014
PiraiBrazil 7,7634,824
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8444,253
PompeuBrazil 7,3774,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2144,483
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3033,295
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7784,834
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4763,403
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1555,067
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3683,957
PosseBrazil 6,8144,234
PlevenBulgaria 8,2975,156
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3915,215
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4949,007
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3712,095
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4482,143
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3142,060
Petawawa, OnCanada 961597
Peterborough, OnCanada 753468
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6781,043
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0891,298
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8792,411
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9161,191
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5471,583
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6132,245
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1202,560
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2461,396
ParronChile 8,0845,024
Puerto AysenChile 9,2885,772
Puerto MonttChile 8,8465,497
Punta ArenasChile 10,1446,303
PingbianChina 12,1877,573
PeralesColombia 3,7582,335
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7762,346
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1151,936
PragueCzech Republic 7,2284,492
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3791,478
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3291,447
PoloDominican Republic 2,3911,486
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2501,398
PichilingueEcuador 4,3272,689
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3182,683
PuyoEcuador 4,3812,723
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6876,019
ParisFrance 6,5204,052
PerpignanFrance 6,8434,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39610,810
Port-GentilGabon 10,0446,241
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3892,727
PotsdamGermany 7,0334,370
PatrasGreece 8,4555,254
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3522,704
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6312,256
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0691,907
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3201,442
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5231,568
PecsHungary 7,7194,797
PambanIndia 14,3968,946
PuneIndia 13,2288,220
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9159,890
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6819,744
PadovaItaly 7,3354,558
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2374,497
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8644,887
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8444,875
PantelleriaItaly 7,8444,875
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2624,513
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4884,653
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5104,667
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6654,763
PiacenzaItaly 7,2164,484
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3304,555
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4184,610
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6694,766
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8874,901
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5894,716
PrizziItaly 7,8974,907
PakseLaos 14,0898,755
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2229,459
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5859,685
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6189,705
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1237,533
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0144,980
PatheinMyanmar 13,9348,659
PutaoMyanmar 12,7737,937
PyiMyanmar 13,7128,521
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4468,356
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6028,452
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6491,646
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5145,912
PohangNorth Korea 11,2276,977
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0426,862
PadidanPakistan 12,1457,547
PanjgurPakistan 11,9537,428
ParachinarPakistan 11,5107,152
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0907,513
PeshawarPakistan 11,5507,177
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2588,860
PilarParaguay 7,5744,706
PiscoPeru 5,7513,574
PiuraPeru 4,7802,970
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7383,566
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3418,911
PoznanPoland 7,2544,508
PrzemyslPoland 7,7604,822
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1633,830
PortalegrePortugal 6,2243,868
Porto Portugal 6,0513,760
PavelecRussia 8,3445,185
PecoraRussia 8,0144,980
PermRussia 8,6525,377
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3965,217
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5244,676
PjatigorskRussia 9,3245,794
PoronajskRussia 9,4085,846
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9025,532
Providenja BayRussia 6,3753,961
PskovRussia 7,5354,683
PodorSenegal 6,8094,231
PopradSlovakia 7,6564,757
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5758,435
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3548,298
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9954,347
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5509,042
Port SudanSudan 10,9546,807
ParamariboSuriname 4,4152,743
PiteňSweden 6,7834,215
PalmyraSyria 9,8316,109
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4245,856
PhetchabunThailand 13,9828,688
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9448,665
PhraeThailand 13,7978,573
PhuketThailand 14,9379,282
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9089,264
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2468,852
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4979,009
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6082,242
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0253,744
PoltavaUkraine 8,4335,240
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2515,127
PradoUruguay 8,4775,268
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5305,301
Palestine, IlUsa 615382
Pana, IlUsa 715444
Paoli, InUsa 447278
Paris, IlUsa 645401
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,526948
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,072666
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2481,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,481920
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,352840
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,310814
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2192,000
Pensacola, FlUsa 985612
Peoria, IlUsa 804500
Perry, OkUsa 1,425885
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 559347
Philo, OhUsa 258160
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8221,754
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7651,097
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,055656
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,469913
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,450901
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 314195
Plainfield, NjUsa 708440
Plymouth, MaUsa 997620
Pocahontas, ArUsa 901560
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7121,685
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,469913
Pontiac, IlUsa 766476
Pontotoc, MsUsa 810504
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5462,204
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,473915
Port Jervis, NyUsa 636395
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5462,204
Portage, WiUsa 957595
Portland, MaineUsa 1,118695
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5112,182
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,030640
Prescott, ArUsa 1,149714
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0981,925
Princess Anne, MdUsa 450279
Princeton, InUsa 604376
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 936582
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0431,270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8352,383
PetaukeZambia 12,9308,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -