Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0626,874
ShkoderAlbania 8,0505,003
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4584,634
SaltaArgentina 7,1534,445
San AntonioArgentina 8,8875,522
San LuisArgentina 8,0475,000
San RafaelArgentina 8,1535,067
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4475,249
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4974,659
SarmientoArgentina 9,3475,808
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3459,536
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3399,532
SalzburgAustria 7,2764,521
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7826,079
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0196,226
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9096,158
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2902,666
SaveBenin 8,8995,530
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4574,013
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8654,887
SalvadorBrazil 7,1844,464
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0274,988
SantaremBrazil 5,2323,251
SantosBrazil 7,7664,826
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5024,662
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7883,597
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6504,133
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0334,992
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8454,875
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6534,756
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8683,646
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6194,734
São PauloBrazil 7,7094,790
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4664,640
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3753,340
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8484,255
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0314,369
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4424,624
SobralBrazil 6,2383,876
SoureBrazil 5,4293,374
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6304,120
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4325,240
SurubimBrazil 6,9174,299
SadovoBulgaria 8,4045,223
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3365,180
SofiaBulgaria 8,2695,138
SiemreapCambodia 14,3048,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8961,178
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6831,667
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,515942
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2002,610
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4462,142
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6581,030
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5481,584
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,007626
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1791,354
Scott, SkCanada 2,6861,669
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8171,129
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6541,028
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,155718
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7932,978
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6281,012
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1771,974
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9192,435
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1731,351
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7151,065
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5171,564
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5251,569
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9671,222
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0113,735
SalCape Verde 6,0993,790
SantiagoChile 7,9994,971
SewellChile 8,0685,013
ShanghaiChina 11,9927,452
ShantouChina 12,9628,055
ShenyangChina 10,8276,728
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8031,742
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0421,890
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1111,933
SibenikCroatia 7,7044,787
SplitCroatia 7,7544,818
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9814,338
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6114,108
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3071,434
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4421,518
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3731,475
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2951,426
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3611,467
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4061,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2811,417
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3761,477
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3201,442
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4691,534
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3481,459
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2741,413
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2441,394
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4131,499
San GabrielEcuador 4,1482,578
SalloumEgypt 9,1685,697
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3585,815
SohagEgypt 10,0096,219
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0136,222
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7931,736
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2046,341
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8704,269
StrasbourgFrance 6,8864,279
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8022,984
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5172,807
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2935,775
SchleswigGermany 6,7184,175
StuttgartGermany 6,9764,335
SamosGreece 8,8485,498
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5945,340
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8125,476
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7672,341
SiguiriGuinea 7,6514,755
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6671,657
SzegedHungary 7,8234,861
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5404,685
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7922,978
SagarIndia 12,8467,983
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6467,237
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2518,856
SemnanIran 10,6096,593
ShahroudIran 10,6096,593
ShirazIran 11,1176,908
ShannonIreland 5,6343,501
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1394,436
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8314,866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1165,044
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2794,523
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3654,577
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0104,978
SigonellaItaly 8,0254,987
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3575,193
SagaJapan 11,4727,129
SaigoJapan 11,0586,871
SakaiJapan 11,1276,914
SakataJapan 10,5146,534
SapporoJapan 10,0576,250
SaseboJapan 11,5047,149
SendaiJapan 10,5286,543
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4167,094
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3797,071
ShinjoJapan 10,5096,530
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2246,975
ShirakawaJapan 10,6676,629
ShizuokaJapan 10,9566,808
SumotoJapan 11,1756,944
SuttsuJapan 10,1306,295
SuwaJapan 10,8676,753
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9424,935
SavannakhetLaos 13,9448,665
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4064,602
SiluteLithuania 7,3424,562
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2015,096
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5709,054
SalimaMalawi 13,1878,194
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7679,177
SibuMalaysia 15,3599,544
SanMali 7,9084,914
SegouMali 7,7884,839
SikassoMali 7,9634,948
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5119,639
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7701,721
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7466,678
SainshandMongolia 10,7526,682
SafiMorocco 6,4113,984
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4834,029
SittweMyanmar 13,5458,417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3153,924
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0553,763
SaiqOman 11,9937,453
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3327,663
SurOman 12,1457,547
SialkotPakistan 11,8037,334
SibbiPakistan 11,8637,372
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5914,717
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9443,694
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0468,728
SandomierzPoland 7,6424,749
SniezkaPoland 7,2844,526
SuwalkiPoland 7,4974,659
SzczecinPoland 7,0724,394
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2053,856
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8683,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6051,619
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4629,608
Satu MareRomania 7,8964,907
SibiuRomania 8,1025,035
SulinaRomania 8,4925,277
SadrinskRussia 9,0615,631
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4834,650
SalekhardRussia 8,0955,030
SaratovRussia 8,8355,490
SejmcanRussia 7,8544,881
SelagoncyRussia 8,3725,202
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2255,733
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5305,922
SmolenskRussia 7,9274,926
SociRussia 9,1865,709
SortovalaRussia 7,3844,589
SuntarRussia 8,7765,453
SurgutRussia 8,7665,447
SverdlovskRussia 8,8985,529
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1405,058
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8091,745
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7916,084
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2888,879
SingaporeSingapore 15,6309,713
SliacSlovakia 7,6144,732
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1556,932
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9736,819
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2983,914
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4554,011
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3163,925
SevilleSpain 6,4313,996
SennarSudan 11,1476,927
ShambatSudan 10,9016,774
ShendiSudan 10,8936,769
StenseleSweden 6,6164,111
StockholmSweden 6,9424,314
StorlienSweden 6,4694,020
SundsvallSweden 6,7514,195
SantisSwitzerland 7,0654,390
SongeaTanzania 13,0718,123
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8818,626
SongkhlaThailand 15,0129,329
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2038,826
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7989,196
SurinThailand 14,1408,787
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5685,324
SokodeTogo 8,7205,419
SfaxTunisia 7,8754,894
SousseTunisia 7,8044,850
SamsunTurkey 9,1725,700
SiirtTurkey 9,7766,075
SivasTurkey 9,3365,801
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8896,767
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8913,661
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6663,521
SarataUkraine 8,4235,234
SarnyUkraine 7,8824,898
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7825,457
SumyUkraine 8,3445,185
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6647,248
SaltoUruguay 8,0635,010
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5032,177
Safford, AzUsa 2,6611,653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,060659
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,091678
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 816507
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,492927
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,283797
Salem, InUsa 447278
Salem, OrUsa 3,5442,202
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6611,654
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9081,186
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8451,146
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3002,051
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6002,237
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6061,619
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5562,210
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,412878
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5032,177
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5122,182
Santuck, ScUsa 319199
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,006625
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 628390
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7421,082
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9671,222
Scottsburg, InUsa 447278
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4942,171
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4912,169
Sedan, KsUsa 1,331827
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4812,163
Selma, AlUsa 837520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 783487
Seymour, InUsa 447278
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 342212
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2841,419
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,299807
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,394866
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,463909
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 622387
Southport, NcUsa 506314
Sparta, IlUsa 753468
Spencer, WvUsa 13684
Spickard, MoUsa 1,122697
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1361,949
Spooner, WiUsa 1,261784
Springfield, IlUsa 775482
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,085674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5134,047
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,377855
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 814506
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,111691
Stamford, CtUsa 708440
State College, PaUsa 437271
State University, MsUsa 890553
State University, NmUsa 2,4381,515
Staunton, VaUsa 184114
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2301,386
Steffenville, MoUsa 973605
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4962,173
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,311815
Storrs, CtUsa 879546
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,193741
Summerville, ScUsa 537334
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3102,057
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,044649
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,326824
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 728453
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8116,718
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4412,138
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5982,236
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2112,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5094,045
SocotraYemen 12,7087,897
SenangaZambia 12,3447,671
SerenjeZambia 12,7707,935
SeshekeZambia 12,5217,780
SolweziZambia 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -