Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beckley/ Raleigh, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4097,090
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5837,198
KhostAfghanistan 11,5587,182
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1826,949
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2927,017
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80711,066
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4274,615
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7866,081
KandiBenin 8,7335,427
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3952,110
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,298807
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,298806
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7021,057
Kingston, OnCanada 810503
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9243,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9402,448
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4401,516
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,056656
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1236,912
KashiChina 11,1136,906
KunmingChina 13,0218,091
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8816,762
KhargaEgypt 10,0076,219
KosseirEgypt 10,2256,354
KajaaniFinland 7,0954,409
KuopioFinland 7,1804,462
KuusamoFinland 7,0494,380
KarlsruheGermany 6,9144,296
KasselGermany 6,8664,267
KonstanzGermany 7,0334,370
KumasiGhana 8,6305,363
KalamataGreece 8,5555,316
KerkiraGreece 8,2385,119
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6795,393
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7632,339
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9503,076
KankanGuinea 7,7094,790
KindiaGuinea 7,4194,610
KissidougouGuinea 7,7054,788
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3464,565
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1448,168
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1458,169
KeszthelyHungary 7,6094,728
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9973,105
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2188,214
KotaIndia 12,6157,839
KozhikodeIndia 14,0558,734
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0779,991
KermanIran 11,2867,013
KermanshahIran 10,3806,450
Khoram AbadIran 10,5256,540
KilkennyIreland 5,7433,569
KingstonJamaica 2,2471,396
KagoshimaJapan 11,6347,230
KanazawaJapan 10,8806,761
KaruizawaJapan 10,8186,722
KatsuuraJapan 10,8496,742
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8896,767
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8286,107
KobeJapan 11,1266,914
KochiJapan 11,3097,028
KofuJapan 10,8836,763
KumagayaJapan 10,7996,711
KumamotoJapan 11,5027,147
KumejimaJapan 12,3147,652
KureJapan 11,2857,013
KushiroJapan 9,9286,169
KutchanJapan 10,0976,274
KyotoJapan 11,0736,881
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2566,373
KitaleKenya 12,1987,580
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8766,758
KufraLibya 9,5495,934
KaunasLithuania 7,4984,659
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3014,537
KybartaiLithuania 7,4574,634
KarongaMalawi 12,8748,000
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1159,393
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8399,221
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4599,606
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2019,446
KuantanMalaysia 15,3729,552
KuchingMalaysia 15,4939,627
KayesMali 7,2574,510
KeniebaMali 7,3774,584
KidalMali 8,1205,046
KitaMali 7,5184,672
KoutiaMali 7,9144,918
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2186,971
KisinevMoldova 8,3125,165
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3196,413
KhatgalMongolia 10,2056,342
KhovdMongolia 10,4476,492
KhujirtMongolia 10,5916,581
KhutagMongolia 10,3156,410
KenitraMorocco 6,5274,056
KalewaMyanmar 13,2178,213
KathaMyanmar 13,1218,154
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7059,138
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6308,470
KengtungMyanmar 13,4458,355
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9158,026
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5407,793
KathmanduNepal 12,5997,829
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5158,399
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6718,495
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5708,433
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4128,334
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5408,414
KanoNigeria 9,1605,692
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0706,879
KarasjokNorway 6,7124,171
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1723,835
KristiansandNorway 6,4714,021
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2703,896
KhasabOman 11,6247,223
KarachiPakistan 12,3007,643
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2977,641
KhanpurPakistan 12,0667,498
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9827,446
KororPalau 13,7878,567
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6294,741
KlodzkoPoland 7,3544,570
KoszalinPoland 7,1164,422
KrakowPoland 7,5674,702
KalakanRussia 9,5465,932
KaliningradRussia 7,3314,556
KamenskoeRussia 7,3674,578
KandalaksaRussia 7,0874,404
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3294,555
KazanRussia 8,6045,347
KemRussia 7,3194,548
KerchRussia 8,8565,503
KhabarovskRussia 9,7746,073
KirenskRussia 9,3565,814
KirovRussia 8,3665,198
KljuciRussia 8,0424,997
KolpasevRussia 9,2275,734
KorfRussia 7,5214,674
KostromaRussia 8,0995,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0634,389
KotlasRussia 8,0404,996
KrasnodarRussia 9,0365,615
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3435,806
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8265,485
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5715,948
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6194,113
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8705,512
KurganRussia 9,1715,699
KurskRussia 8,3515,190
KyraRussia 10,2176,349
KigaliRwanda 11,9977,455
KoldaSenegal 7,0474,379
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5654,701
KosiceSlovakia 7,7404,810
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2358,224
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7636,688
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6299,091
KadugliSudan 11,0256,851
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6296,605
KassalaSudan 11,2166,970
KhartoumSudan 10,9086,778
KostiSudan 11,1016,898
KalmarSweden 6,9984,348
KaresuandoSweden 6,6614,139
KarlstadSweden 6,6984,162
KristianstadSweden 6,9084,292
KamishliSyria 9,8056,093
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2548,858
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4889,003
Khon KaenThailand 13,9708,681
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3478,915
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1408,787
KairouanTunisia 7,7734,830
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5015,904
KarsTurkey 9,6205,978
KastamonuTurkey 9,0155,602
KayseriTurkey 9,3235,793
KonyaTurkey 9,1985,715
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2446,366
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0606,873
KinlossUk 5,8383,628
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4875,274
KievUkraine 8,1605,071
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7015,407
KirovogradUkraine 8,3865,211
KlepininoUkraine 8,7135,414
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4855,273
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7784,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4785,268
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 629391
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9081,807
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,196743
Keene, NhUsa 965600
Kenton, OhUsa 435270
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9311,200
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,473915
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9931,238
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6983,541
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,512940
Kinston, NcUsa 417259
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4652,153
Knoxville, TnUsa 336209
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4763,403
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8333,625
KabompoZambia 12,2657,622
KabweZambia 12,6957,889
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6957,889
KafirondaZambia 12,5447,795
KaomaZambia 12,3957,703
KasamaZambia 12,6527,862
KasempaZambia 12,4067,709
KawambwaZambia 12,4447,733
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9478,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -